maggie

Name: Magnets
Full Name: Magnets Clawdia Bond
Nicknames: Maggie, Mags, Magneto, Margaret, Baby,
Birthday: March 15, 2011
Breed: Domestic Short Hair
Colour Markings: Brown Tabby
Rank: Enforcer
Personality: Aloof and very curious. Friendly with people, bully to other cats, mostly towards Vega
Fun Facts: Magnets is the only cat I’ve ever cared for that never had to fend for themselves on the streets. She was born into a life of privilege!

I’ve loved Magnets since the moment she was born. Having been the one who delivered her, I had an instant connection with her. She’s been curious from the day she was born and loves to get into things – bags, boxes, pails, everything!

She loves to sit up high and watch the world around her. One of her favourite spots is on top of the kitchen cupboards where none of the other cats will ever venture. She can also spend hours sitting at the window watching the birds and squirrels as they run past by.